Close

Extramural

Extramural

Result Of Zonal Athletic Meet : Session 2018-2019
S.No. Event Group Category Participant/s Class Position
1 100mt. Girls Sub. Junior Khushi VII-Jasmine 2nd
2 100mt. Girls Sub. Junior Riya Rawat VIII-Sunflower 3rd
3 200mt. Girls Sub. Junior Renee Mann VIII-Marigold 1st
4 200mt. Girls Sub. Junior Khushi VII-Jasmine 3rd
5 400mt. Girls Sub. Junior Renee Mann VIII-Marigold 1st
6 600mt. Girls Sub. Junior Renee Mann VIII-Marigold 3rd
7 High Jump Girls Sub. Junior Sejal Khatri VII-Sunflower 3rd
8 4X100mt. Relay Girls Sub. Junior Renee
Riya Rawat
Khushi
Muskan
Rashika Arya
VIII-Marigold
VIII-Sunflower
VII-Jasmine
VIII-Lotus
VII-Marigold
1st
9 100mt. Girls Senior Pratima Yadav X-Marigold 2nd
10 200mt. Girls Senior Pratima Yadav X-Marigold 2nd
11 400mt. Girls Senior Pratima Yadav X-Marigold 2nd
12 400mt. Girls Senior Aarti Kumari XI-Rose 3rd
13 800mt. Girls Senior Ekta Kumari VIII-Jasmine 3rd
14 1500mt. Girls Senior Ekta Kumari VIII-Jasmine 3rd
15 3000mt. Girls Senior Ekta Kumari VIII-Jasmine 3rd
16 Long Jump Girls Senior Aarti Kumari XI-Rose 1st
17 Long Jump Girls Senior Shweta Kumari IX-Jasmine 2nd
18 Triple Jump Girls Senior Aarti Kumari XI-Rose 2nd
19 Triple Jump Girls Senior Shweta Kumari IX-Jasmine 3rd
20 4X100mt. Relay Girls Senior Pratima Yadav
Shweta Kumari
Aarti Kumari
Ekta Kumari
Vinita
X-Marigold
IX-Jasmine
XI-Rose
VIII-Jasmine
XI-Jasmine
1st
21 4X400mt. Relay Girls Senior Pratima Yadav
Shweta Kumari
Aarti Kumari
Natasha
Suhani Sharma
X-Marigold
IX-Jasmine
XI-Rose
XI-Lotus
XI-Lotus
1st
22 200mt. Boys Sub-Junior Jatin IX-Marigold 1st
23 200mt. Boys Sub-Junior Nishant Sharma VIII-Jasmine 3rd
24 400mt. Boys Sub-Junior Jatin IX-Marigold 2nd
25 600mt. Boys Sub-Junior Jatin IX-Marigold 2nd
26 Discuss Throw Boys Sub-Junior Arpit IX-Marigold 1st
27 4X100mt. Relay Boys Sub-Junior Jatin
Nishant Sharma
Atul Kumar
Ayush
Sujal Rana
IX-Marigold
VIII-Jasmine
VII-Lotus
VIII-Sunflower
VII-Sunflower
1st
28 1500mt. Boys Junior Akash XI-Lotus ` 2nd
29 Long Jump Boys Junior Rahul Rana XII-Sunflower 1st
30 Triple Jump Boys Junior Rahul Rana XII-Sunflower 3rd
31 Shot Put Boys Junior Ritik Malik Xi-Lotus 2nd
32 4X100mt. Relay Boys Junior Rahul Rana
Akash
Divyansh Dhiman
Aryan Gaur
Kartik Tyagi
XII-Sunflower
XI-Lotus
X-Jasmine
XI-Rose
X-Sunflower
1st
33 High Jump Boys Senior Sudhir Khapra XII-Sunflower 3rd
34 Shot Put Boys Senior Shashank XII-Lotus 2nd
35 Discuss Throw Boys Senior Manish Budhwar XII-Lotus 2nd
36 4X100mt. Relay Boys Senior Sudhir Khapra
Dev Karan Mann
Kartikey Rana
Ankit Rana
Rohit Kullu
XII-Sunflower
XII-Lotus
XII-Lotus
XII_Rose
XI-Lotus
3rd
37 4X400mt. Relay Boys Senior Sudhir Khapra
Dev Karan Mann
Kartikey Rana
Ankit Rana
Rohit Kullu
XII-Sunflower
XII-Lotus
XII-Lotus
XII-Rose
XI-Lotus
2nd
Zonal Level : Session 2018-2019
S.No. Event Group Category Participant/s Position
1. Table Tennis Boys Sub-Junior Team Participation
2. Badminton Girls Sub-Junior Team Participation
3. Badminton Boys Sub-Junior Team Participation
4. Badminton Boys Junior Team 2nd
5. Kabaddi Boys Senior Team Participation
6. Basket ball Boys Senior Team Participation
7. Volley Ball Boys Junior Team 2nd
8. Volley Ball Boys Senior Team Participation
9. Volley Ball Girls Senior Team Participation
10. Foot Ball Boys Senior Team 2nd
11. Foot Ball Boys Junior Team Participation