Close

Inter House

Inter House

PRIMARY WING
INTER-HOUSE CULTURAL AND CO-CULTURAL ACTIVITIES : SESSION - 2019-20
Date Name of the Competition Position Name of the Student Class House
19-07-2019 BUDDING SCIENTIST (II-V)
    I Pratyaksh Kakaria V SF MAHAVIR
    I Aditya Wadhwa III SF MAHAVIR
    II Rudra Dev Bhardwaj V SF PARAS
    II Asmit Baliyan III LOT PARAS
    III Aditi Chauhan IV JAS MAHAVIR
    III Gauri II LOT MAHAVIR
24-07-2019 DUCOER COMPETITION(II-V)
CLASS-WISE COMPETITION
    I Shanaya Mann II JAS RISHABH
    I Khanak III MG RISHABH
    I Naman Kumar IV SF SHANTI
    I Supriya Batra V JAS PARAS
25-07-2019 JUST A MINUTE COMPETITION
(II-V) CLASS-WISE COMPETITION
     
    I Arshita Bhardwaj II JAS PARAS
    I Krishna Saini II SF SHANTI
    I Ifra III JAS SHANTI
    I Shivani IV MG PARAS
    I Jenya V JAS MAHAVIR
07/11/2019 QUIZ-O-MATIC (II-V)
    I Aarav Gupta II LOT SHANTI
    I Akshat Mittal III JAS SHANTI
    I Tanishka IV SF SHANTI
    I Abhinav Kaushik V MG SHANTI
08-11-2019 LOK PARIDHAN (II-V) I Vansh Rana V MG RISHABH
    I Vanshika IV JAS RISHABH
    II Mehrabb Kaur II JAS MAHAVIR
    II Anmol Tomar IV SF MAHAVIR
    III Diksha II LOT PARAS
    III Saurish Khatri III JAS PARAS
11/11/2019 DANCE COMPETITION I Ridhima Parashar II SF SHANTI
  (II-V) I Ifra III JAS SHANTI
    I Anum Aggarwal IV LOT MAHAVIR
    I Parth Gupta V JAS SHANTI
SECONDARY & SENIOR SECONDARY
INTER HOUSE CULTURAL AND CO-CULTURAL ACTIVITIES : SESSION : 2019-20
Date Name of the Competition Position Name of the Student Class House
19-07-2019 MAITRISER CUISINER RESULT NOT DECLARED AS ALL THE HOUSES DIDN'T ABIDE BY THE RULES
  (VI-VIII)        
19-07-2019   HASYA KAVI SAMMELAN        
  (IX-XII) I Fateh Singh XI LOT PARAS
    II Himanshi IX ROSE SHANTI
    III Bhoomika Sahani IX MG PARAS
11-07-2019 CHARITRA MANCHAN I Shrishty Mangla IX LOT Mahavir
  IX & XI II Fateh Singh XI LOT Paras
    III Khushi Yadav XI LOT Rishabh
  RAZZLE DAZZLE        
  (VI-VIII) I Vaishnavi VII SF Shanti
    II Kinshuk Dhankher VII LOT Paras
    III Saina Saini VI JAS Paras
11-08-2019 RAZZLE DAZZLE I Simran XI SF Shanti
  IX & XI II Khushi Yadav XI LOT Rishabh
    III Pragya XI SF Paras
  QUIZ-O-TRON        
  (VI-VIII) I Swastik Rana VI MG Paras
    I Lakshay VII JAS Paras
    I Unnati Suryan VIII SF Paras
11-11-2019 QUIZ-O-MANIA I Tanya Gupta IX LOT Shanti
  IX & XI I Shreshta Rajput IX JAS Shanti
    I Sakshi XI LOT Shanti
    I Divij Saini XI SF Mahavir
    I Anamika Singh IX MG Mahavir
    I Hritambhara Kumar IX JAS Mahavir
  CHARITRA MANCHAN I Vanshita Rana VIII SF Rishabh
    II Naitik Balayan VIII SF Mahavir
    II Nakul VII MG Shanti
24-07-2019 ADZAP(VI-VIII) I Pawani Kakaria VIII SF  
      Radhika Gupta VIII SF  
      Dev Rana VII MG SHANTI
      Nischay Khatri VII MG  
      Prachi Rana VII MG  
    II  Aayush VIII LOT  
      Mayank Mann VIII LOT PARAS
      Deepesh Pahal VIII LOT  
      Aditya Gaur VIII LOT  
    III Anjali VII MG  
      Bhumika VIII JAS  
      Khushi VIII JAS MAHAVIR
      Pushkar VII JAS  
      Ayush VII JAS  
24-07-2019 PRIME TIME (ENGLISH) I Gunjan Mangla IX LOT PARAS
  (IX - XII) II Komal Gupta XI JAS MAHAVIR
    III Archita IX MG SHANTI
    IV Vaani Bhardwaj IX JAS RISHABH
  PRIME TIME(HINDI)        
  ( IX - XII) I Urvashi Jangwal IX LOT PARAS
    II Prachi Saini IX MG MAHAVIR
    III Agrima Sharma IX SF RISHABH
    IV Ishaan Bhardwaj IX SF SHANTI
  ORATORS FOR LIFE(ENGLISH)        
25-07-2019 (VI -VIII) I Unnati VIII SF PARAS
    II Vanshika VII JAS MAHAVIR
  ORATORS FOR LIFE(HINDI)        
  (VI -VIII) I Rashmi VII LOT MAHAVIR
    II Amrit Saini VII JAS RISHABH
25-07-2019 RHETORICS(ENGLISH)        
  (IX - XII) I Reene Mann IX MG PARAS
25-07-2019 RHETORICS(HINDI) I Anamika IX MG MAHAVIR
  (IX - XI)