Close

Zonal/Interzonal/District/State

Zonal/Interzonal/District/State

RECORD OF ZONAL AND INTERZONAL ACTIVITIE SSESSION : 2019-20
S.No. Name of the Event Category Name of the Student Class & Section Position
Zonal Interzonal
1 English Essay Writing Senior Boys Divij Saini XI Marigold III I
2 Hindi Declamation Senior Girls Renee Mann IX Marigold II I
    Junior Boys Piyush Chauhan VIII Sunflower I III
3 English Declamation Senior Girls Rashi Choudhary XI Lotus III III
    Junior Boys Nishchay Khatri VII Marigold II -
4 Hindi Debate Senior Girls Kanan Wadhwa X Jasmine II III
      Kashish XI Marigold II III
    Junior Boys Yash VII Jasmine II  
      Kinshuk Dhanker VII Lotus II  
5 English Debate Senior Girls Khushi Attri X Marigold I II
      Pranjal X Marigold I II
    Junior Girls Amrit Saini VII Jasmine I II
      Vaishnavi VII Sunflower I II
    Senior Boys Ayush Tyagi XI Marigold III -
      Girish Jain IX Jasmine III -
    Junior Boys Dhruv Mann VIII Sunflower I II
      Abhinav VI Sunflower I II
6 Hindi Extempore Senior Girls Prachi Saini IX Marigold I I
7 English Extempore Junior Boys Harshit Rana VIII Jasmine II III
8 Poem Recitation (English) Senior Boys Chirag Batra XII Jasmine I I
    Senior Girls Renee Mann IX Marigold I III
    Junior Boys Lakshya Rana VII Jasmine II III
9 Poster Making Senior Girls Raunak Rathee XI Marigold I II
    Senior Boys Jatin X Rose I -
    Junior Boys Shubham VII Jasmine III -
10 Painting Senior Girls Swati XII Marigold I -
11 Orchestra - Bhavesh VII Sunflower Direct entry II
      Vansh VII Jasmine   II
      Asad VIII Lotus   II
      Dhruv VIII Lotus   II
      Ayush Dahiya IX Sunflower   II
      Gouransh IX Sunflower   II
      Vasoo IX Sunflower   II
      Devang IX Jasmine   II
      Ram IX Lotus   II
      Manav IX Rose   II
      Puneet IX Rose   II
      Vansh Mann IX Rose   II
      Aaryan Singh X Rose   II
12 Drawing Senior Girls Anjali Kumari XI Sunflower III -
    Junior Boys Bhumit Khatri VII Jasmine II II
13 Semi classical Senior Girls Tanishka Verma X Marigold Direct entry -
14 Light Music Senior Girls Urvashi IX Lotus III -
    Senior Boys Ram Rathaur IX Lotus II -
    Junior Girls Neha Bhardwaj VIII Marigold II -
15 Mono Acting Senior Boys Aryan Bhatti XI Lotus III -
State Level Competition : 2018-19
S.NO NAME OF THE COMPETITION ORGANISED BY CATEGORY NAME OF THE PARTICIPANTS CLASS POSITION PRIZE AWARDED
1 Anuvrat Moral Singing Competition Akhil Bhartiye Anuvrat Nyas Junior Neha Bhardwaj VII Marigold III Medal, Trophy & Certificate
Result of Zonal and Inter Zonal Cultural Activities (Session : 2018-19)
S.No. Name of the Event Category Name of the Student Class & Section Position
Zonal Inter-Zonal
1 Poem Recitation (Hindi) Senior (Girl) Annie Rana XII Lotus III II
2 Poem Recitation (English) Senior (Girl)
Junior (Girl)
Junior (Boys)
Khushi
Renee Mann
Dhruv Mann
IX-Marigold
VIII-Marigold
VII-Sunflower
 
I
I
II
I
-
I
3 Declamation (English) Junior (Boys) Shrestha Rajput VIII-Jasmine I III
4 Declamation (Hindi) Senior (Boys) Sachin Khatri IX-Marigold II -
5 Debate (Hindi) Senior (Girls) Vardhika Goel XI-Jasmine II III
Shreya XI-Sunflower
6 Debate (English) Senior (Girls) Shruti XI-Sunflower I -
Khushi IX-Marigold
Junior (Boys) Dhruv Mann VII-Sunflower I I
Girish Jain VIII-Jasmine
7 Extempore (Hindi) Junior (Girls) Himanshi Saini VIII-Sunflower I II
8 Mono Acting Junior (Girls) Neha Bhardwaj VII-Marigold II -
Senior (Girls) Anshika Rana IX-Marigold III -
9 Community Singing Combined Team of Junior and Senior (Girls) Kajal Khatri IX-Marigold III -
Tanishka Verma IX-Sunflower
Payal Yadav IX-Lotus
Anshika IX-Rose
Priya VIII-Marigold
Sneha VIII-Marigold
Bhoomika Sahni VIII-Marigold
Yashika Rana VIII-Marigold
Heena Batra VIII-Sunflower
Lissa Garg VIII-Jasmine
Shivani Yadav VIII-Lotus
Komal Rana VIII-Lotus
Urvashi Jangwal VIII-Lotus
Neha Bhardwaj VII-Marigold
Somya VII-Sunflower
10 Essay Writing (Hindi) Junior (Girls) Prachi Saini VIII-Marigold I I
11 Essay Writing (English) Senior (Boys) Rudra XI-Marigold III II
12 Paper Mache Junior Kavi Narwal VII-Sunflower III -
13 Light Singing Senior Tushar XI-Jasmine III III
14 Painting Competition Senior (Girls)  Sweety Verma XI-Rose II -
Junior(Boys) Sourabh kumar VIII-Sunflower III -
15 Science Exhibition - Nikhil kumar Jha XI-Marigold Selected for Central level -
Hritik Goel XI-Marigold
Zonal Cultural Activities (Session : 2018-19)
S.No. Name of the Event Category Name of the Student Class & Section Position
1 Poem Recitation (Hindi) Senior (Girl) Annie Rana XII Lotus III
2 Poem Recitation (English) Senior (Girl)
Junior (Girl)
Junior (Boys)
Khushi
Renee Mann
Dhruv
IX Marigold
VIII Marigold
VII Sunflower
I
I
II
3 Declamation (English) Junior (Boys) Shrestha Rajput VIII-Jasmine I
4 Declamation (Hindi) Senior (Boys) Sachin Khatri IX-Marigold II
5 Debate (Hindi) Senior (Girls) Vardhika Goel Xi Jasmine II
Shreya XI-Sunflower
6 Debate (English) Senior (Girls) Shruti Xi Sunflower I
Khushi IX-Marigold
Junior (Boys) Dhruv Mann VII-Sunflower I
Girish Jain VIII-Jasmine
7 Extempore (Hindi) Junior (Girls) Himanshi Saini VIII Sunflower I
8 Mono Acting Junior (Girls) Neha Bhardwaj VII-Marigold II
9 Senior (Girls) Anshika Rana IX Marigold III
10 Community Singing Combined Team of Junior and Senior (Girls) Kajal Khatri IX Marigold III
Tanishka Verma IX Sunflower
Payal Yadav IX Lotus
Anshika IX Rose
Priya VIII Marigold
Sneha VIII Marigold
Bhoomika Sahni VIII Marigold
Yashika Rana VIII Marigold
Heena Batra VIII Sunflower
Lissa Garg VIII Jasmine
Shivani Yadav VIII Lotus
Komal Rana VIII Lotus
Urvashi Jangwal VIII Lotus
Neha Bhardwaj VII Marigold
Somya VII Sunflower
11 Essay Writing (Hindi) Junior (Girls) Prachi Saini VIII Marigold I
12 Essay Writing (English) Senior (Boys) Rudra XI Marigold III
13 Paper Mache Junior Kavi Narwal VII Sunflower III
14 Light Singing Senior Tushar XI Jasmine III
15 Painting Competition Senior (Girls) Sweety Verma XI Rose II
Junior(Boys) Sourabh kumar VIIi Sunflower III