Extramural

Zonal

Zonal Level : Session 2019-2020
S.No. Event Group Category Participant/s Position
1. Badminton Boys Senior Team 1st
2. Badminton Boys Sub Junior Team 3rd 
3. Volley Ball Boys Senior Team 2nd 
4. Volley Ball Boys Junior Team Participation
5. Volley Ball Boys Sub Junior Team 3rd
6. Foot Ball Boys Junior  Team Participation
7. Basket Ball Boys Senior Team Participation
8. Hand Ball Boys Senior Team 2nd
9. Hand Ball Boys Junior Team 3rd
10. Hand Ball Boys Sub Junior Team 3rd
Result Of Zonal Athletic Meet
S.No. Event Group Category Participant/s Class Position
1 100mt. Girls Sub. Junior Khushi VIII-Jasmine 2nd
2 200mt. Girls Sub. Junior Renee Mann IX-Marigold 3rd
3 Long Jump Girls Sub. Junior Ekta Kumari IX-Jasmine 1st
4 200mt. Girls Junior Pratima Yadav XI-Lotus 2nd
5 400mt. Girls Junior Pratima Yadav XI-Lotus 3rd
6 Long Jump Girls Junior Shweta Kumari X-Jasmine 2nd
7 Triple  Jump Girls Junior Shweta Kumari IX-Jasmine 3rd
8 4X100mt. Relay Girls Junior Pratima Yadav
Shweta Kumari
Natasha
Monishka Rana
XI-Lotus
X-Jasmine
XII-Lotus 
XI-Rose
1st
9 4X400mt. Relay Girls   Pratima Yadav
Natasha
Monishka Rana
Muskan
XI-Lotus
XII-Lotus
XI-Rose
IX-Lotus
2nd
10 4X100mt. Relay Girls Senior Aarti Kumari
Suhani Sharma
Preeti Yadav
Vinita
XII-Rose
XII-Lotus
X-Sunflower
XII-Jasmine
2nd
11 200mt. Boys Sub. Junior Nikhil IX-Marigold 3rd
12 400mt. Boys Sub-Junior Sunny Malik IX-Sunflower 1st
13 200mt. Boys Junior Yaman Singh XI-Lotus 2nd
14 800mt. Boys Junior Jatin X-Marigold 2nd
15 1500mt. Boys Junior Jatin X-Marigold 2nd
  3000mt. Boys Junior Jatin X-Marigold 3rd
  Discuss Boys Junior Arpit X-Marigold 3rd
16 4X400mt. Relay Boys Sub-Junior Jatin
Nishant Sharma
Yaman Singh
Vansh Rajput
X-Marigold
IX-Jasmine
XI-Lotus
IX-Jasmine
1st
17 200mt. Boys Senior Bharat Khatri XII-Lotus ` 2nd
18 Triple  Jump Boys Senior Tushar Bhardwaj XII-Jasmine 3rd
19 Shot Put Boys Senior Rohit Kullu XII-Lotus 2nd
20 Javelin Boys Senior Rohit Kullu XII-Lotus 3rd
21 4X100mt. Relay Boys Junior Rohit Kullu
Tushar Bhardwaj
Bharat Khatri
Pratham Mann
XII-Lotus
XII-Jasmine
XII-Lotus
XI-Lotus
3rd

Inter Zonal

Result Inter Zone (State Level) Session : 2019-2020
S.No. Event Group Category Participant/s Class Position
1 Volley Ball (Inter Zone) Boys U-19 Prince Rathour
Aashish
XII-Rose
XII-Rose
3rd
2 Foot Ball (Inter Zone) Boys U-17 Kunal Rana XI-Lotus Participation
3 Cricket (Inter Zone) Boys U-19 Sarthak Parashar XII-Jasmine Participation
4 Cricket (Inter Zone) Boys U-17 Umang Rohilla X-Rose Participation
5 Cricket (Inter Zone) Boys U-14 Arjun Khatri VIII-Sunflower Participation
6 Athletics (Inter Zone)
  •   • 200 mt.
  •   • 800 mt.
  •   • 4X100 mt. Relay
Boys
Boys
Boys
U-17
U-17
U-17
Yaman Singh
Jatin
Yaman Singh
XI-Rose
X-Marigold
XI-Rose
Participation
Participation
3rd
7 Taekwondo (District Level) Boys U-12 Dhurv Sharma III-Sunflower 1st
8 Taekwondo (State Level) Boys U-12 Dhurv Sharma III-Sunflower 3rd

National

Result (National Level) Session : 2019-2020
S.No. Event Group Category Participants Position
1 Karate Boys  U-14 Nitin Mann (VI-Marigold) 3rd
2 Kick Boxing Boys U-14 Nitin Mann (VI-Marigold) 1st
3 Boxing Boys U-14 Manan (VIII-Marigold) 1st
4 Boxing Boys U-14 Manan (VIII-Marigold) 1st
5 Boxing Boys U-14 Manan (VIII-Marigold) 2nd
6 Boxing Boys U-14 Manan (VIII-Marigold) 1st
7 Boxing Boys U-14 Manan (VIII-Marigold) 1st
8 Boxing Girls U-14 Bhavi (VI-Lotus) 2nd
9 Boxing Girls U-14 Bhavi (VI-Lotus) 2nd
10 Washu Girls Junior Chesta Yadav (IX-Marigold) 2nd
11 Throw Ball Boys U-17 Tushar Chauhan (XI-Sunflower) 1st
12 ASHTEDO-AKHADA Boys U-14 Sunny Malik (IX-Sunflower) Participation

International

Result (International Level) Session : 2019-2020
S.No. Event Group Category Participants Position
1 Karate Boys U-12 Rakshat
(VII-Jasmine)
3rd

CBSE

Sport Result CBSE : Session 2019-2020
S.No. Event Group Category Participant/s Position
1 Badminton Boys U-14 Dishank Rana(VII-Lotus)
Dhruv Rana(VII-Jasmine)
Jaiditya Mann(VIII-Lotus)
Ansh Malik(VII-Marigold)
Vipun(IX-Lotus)
Participation
2 Badminton Boys U-17 Jatin Malik(XII-Rose)
Swastik Sharma(XI-Rose)
Tanish(XII-Jasmine)
Participation
3 Table Tennis Boys U-14 Yuvraj(VIII-Marigold)
Raghav(VI-Sunflower)
Jaiditya Mann(VIII-Lotus)
Participation
4 Yoga Boys U-19 Aditya Rohilla(VII-Lotus)
Uttkarsh(VIII-Sunflower)
Sagar(IX-Lotus)
Ankit(VII-Lotus)
Participation
5 Shooting Boys U-17 Prateek Rana
(XI-Lotus)
1st
6 Athletics
  • 800mt.
  • 4X100mt. Relay
Boys
Boys
U-14
U-14
Jatin (IX-Marigold)
Jatin (IX-Marigold)
Atul Kumar (VII-Sunflower)
Ayush (VIII-Sunflower)
Nishant Sharma (VIII-Jasmine)
Parth Mann (VIII-Lotus)
2nd
2nd

Invitational

Invitational Tournament : Session 2019-2020
S.No. Event Group Participant/s Category Position
1. Boxing Boys Manan (VIII-Marigold) U-14 1st

© Copyright 2021 : Jain Bharati Mrigavati Vidyalaya. All Rights Reserved. | Created By Entab Infotech : CampusCare®