Intramural

Inter House

Inter House : Games/Sports Result : 2019-2020
S.No. Event Group Category House Position
1. Dodge Ball Girls IV & V Shanti House
Paras House
I
II
2. Kabaddi Boys IV & V Paras House
Mahavir House
I
II
3. Badminton Girls VI to VIII Mahavir House
Rishabh House
I
II
4. Badminton Boys VI to VIII Mahavir House
Rishabh House
I
II
5. Badminton Girls IX to XII Shanti House
Mahavir House
I
II
6. Badminton Boys IX to XII Mahavir House
Shanti House
I
II
7. Dodge Ball Girls VI to VIII Mahavir House
Paras House
I
II
8. Dodge Ball Girls IX to XII Paras House
Rishabh House
I
II
9. Foot Ball Boys VI to VIII Mahavir House
Paras House
I
II
10. Foot Ball Boys XI to XII Mahavir House
Paras House
I
II
11. Volley Ball Girls VI to XVIII Mahavir House
Paras House
I
II
12. Volley Ball Boys VI to VIII Paras House
Rishabh House
I
II
13. Volley Ball Girls IX to XII Shanti House
Mahavir House
I
II
14. Volley Ball Boys IX to XII Paras House
Rishabh House
I
II
15. Basket Ball Girls VI to VIII Mahavir House
Shanti House
I
II
16. Basket Ball Boys VI to VIII Shanti House
Paras House
I
II
17. Basket Ball Girls IX to XII Rishabh House
Shanti House
I
II
18. Basket Ball Boys IX to XII Paras House
Mahavior House
I
II

Sports Week

Sport Week Result (Primary Section) Session : 2019-2020
S.No. Event Group Category Student’s Name Class Position House
1 30mt.
Flat Race
Girls 2nd Kavya
Chaitanya
Sidhi
II-Sunflower
II-Marigold
II-Jasmine
I
II
III
Shanti
Shanti
Rishabh
2 30mt.
Flat Race
Boys 2nd Jitin
Mayank Rana
Panshul Bhardwaj
II-Lotus
II- Lotus
II- Jasmine
I
II
III
Rishabh
Paras
Shanti
3 50mt.
Flat Race
Girls 3rd Riyanshi
Aashika Goel
Rashi Khatri
III-Jasmine
III-Lotus
III-Jasmine
I
II
III
Rishabh
Shanti
Mahavir
4 50mt.
Flat Race
Boys 3rd Nitay
Hitesh
Tanisha
III-Lotus
III-Jasmine
III-Jasmine
I
II
III
Mahavir
Paras
Shanti
5 60mt.
Flat Race
Girls 4th Devanya Rana
Rashi
Sonakshi
IV-Marigold
IV-Marigold
IV-Lotus
I
II
III
Shanti
Mahavir
Rishabh
6 60mt.
Flat Race
Boys 4th Aditya Chaudhary
Kavyansh
Bhavyansh
IV- Jasmine
IV-Sunflower
IV-Sunflower
I
II
III
Rishabh
Paras
Paras
7 60mt.
Flat Race
Girls 5th Khyati Chauhan
Anandi Thakur
Tavisha
V-Jasmine
V-Jasmine
V-Marigold
I
II
III
Rishabh
Mahavir
Paras
8 60mt.
Flat Race
Boys 5th Hitesh Kapri
Sagar
Anshuman Rohilla
V-Lotus
V-Marigold
V-Jasmine
I
II
III
Rishabh
Mahavir
Shanti
9 Fun Race Girls 2nd Tanisha
Eesha
Poorvi
II-Marigold
II-Sunflower
II-Marigold
I
II
III
Rishabh
Paras 
Paras
10 Fun Race Boys 2nd Naitik
Kusharg
Arnav Arya
II-Lotus
II-Marigold 
II-Sunflower
I
II
III
Shanti
Mahavir
Mahavir
11 Fun Race Girls 3rd Kanika Pal
Raavi Mudgil
Palak
III-Jasmine
III-Lotus
III-Marigold
I
II
III
Shanti
Mahavir
Mahavir
12 Fun Race Boys 3rd Dhruv Sharma
Kartik Singh
Chetan Sharma
III-Sunflower
III-Lotus 
III-Jasmine
I
II
III
Mahavir
Shanti 
Rishabh
13 Fun Race Girls 4th Kashvi Tyagi
Anum Aggarwal
Ananya Jain
IV-Lotus
IV-Lotus 
IV-Marigold
I
II
III
Mahavir
Mahavir
Rishabh
14 Fun Race Boys 4th Vansh Tyagi
Manan Khatri
Ishan
IV-Sunflower
IV-Sunflower
IV-Marigold
I
II
III
Rishabh
Shanti
Rishabh
15 Fun Race Girls 5th Dishika
Vanshika Goel
Priyanshi
V-Sunflower 
V-Sunflower 
V-Sunflower
I
II
III
Mahavir
Rishabh
Shanti
16 Fun Race Boys 5th Shourya
Nitul
Naksh
V-Lotus
V-Sunflower 
V-Marigold
I
II
III
Paras
Rishabh
Mahavir

© Copyright 2021 : Jain Bharati Mrigavati Vidyalaya. All Rights Reserved. | Created By Entab Infotech : CampusCare®